Legal Notice

show index hide index

Site Editor

The intercoaching.fr website is published by DMG SAS. DMG SAS is registered with the Montpellier RCS under SIRET 84871148700019.

Headquarters: 73 ALL KLEBER, Montpellier, France.

Publication Director

The publication director of the Site is DMG SAS Telephone: 07 69 24 71 38

Accommodation

O2SWITCH

222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert

63000 Clermont-Ferrand

SARL o2switch with a capital of 7500€ RCS:

Clermont-Ferrand – SIRET: 510 909 80700016 – VAT: FR35510909807

Processing of personal data

The visitor has a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning him (article 34 of the law “Informatique et Libertés”). To exercise this right, he can contact the publication director referred to above by email.

Membership

Intercoaching.fr participates in the Partner Program of Amazon EU as well as other platforms. This is an affiliate program that allows partner sites to receive compensation through leading links to Amazon.fr and other affiliate platforms.

Intellectual property rights

The website https://intercoaching.fr is owned and operated by DMG SAS (hereinafter “DMG SAS”). The presentation and each of the elements, including trademarks, logos and domain names, appearing on the site https://intercoaching.fr (hereinafter “the Site”), are protected by the laws in force on intellectual property.

No element such as the editorial content or the photographs making up the Site may be copied, reproduced, modified, republished, uploaded, distorted, transmitted or distributed in any way whatsoever, in any medium whatsoever, in part or in full. , without the prior written authorization of DMG SAS with the exception of strict use for the needs of the press and subject to compliance with intellectual property rights and any other property right mentioned. Only the copy for private use is authorized for your personal, private and non-commercial use, on your personal computer.

The following mention must appear in particular on any authorized copy of all or part of the content of the Site: “COPYRIGHT DMG SAS ALL RIGHTS RESERVED”. Any authorized use of the elements composing or appearing on the site must be made without distortion, modification or alteration in any way whatsoever.

DMG SAS reserves the right to pursue any act of infringement of its intellectual property rights.

Links to other sites

DMG SAS cannot be held liable for any third-party site to which you may have access via intercoaching.fr. We have no means of controlling the content of these third-party sites, which remain totally independent of DMG SAS. Moreover, the existence of a link between intercoaching.fr and a third-party site does not in any way mean that DMG SAS approves in any capacity whatsoever the content of this site and a fortiori the use that could be made of it.

It is your responsibility to take the necessary precautions to avoid any contamination of the Sites by, in particular, one or more “viruses”, “Trojan horses” or any other “parasites”.

External sites may contain hypertext links pointing to intercoaching.fr. Such a link cannot be installed without the prior and express consent of DMG SAS. In any case, DMG SAS is in no way responsible for the unavailability of such sites and DMG SAS does not examine, control, approve or be responsible for the content, advertising, products or other elements available on or through these sites.

Comments

All comments submitted by visitors are reviewed by the intercoaching.fr team, which is the sole judge of their acceptability or not, without any complaint being possible. Since the validation of a comment is never definitive, a comment already validated may at any time be removed from the Site without any complaint being possible.

Comments must comply with the legislation in force in France. Are forbidden :

  • incitement to racial hatred and discrimination
  • the denial of crimes against humanity and the apology of war crimes
  • defamation, which damages a person's honor
  • incitement to hacking.

The site administrators also reserve the right to delete a comment if it is deemed too aggressive, rude or completely off topic. Any sexist, homophobic or racist allusion will also be erased, as will advertising messages, messages containing private contact details, an internet address, a postal or e-mail address.

Personal information and other information

DMG SAS will not disclose to third parties the personal data concerning you that you may communicate to it by means of electronic messaging. They will only be used for the purpose of responding to you as efficiently as possible.

In accordance with the “Informatique et Liberté” law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data concerning you. To do this, simply make a request to the address on the contact page.

The information provided by the user has been legally registered with the CNIL.

Intercoaching.fr is not intended to receive confidential information from you. Consequently and with the exception of the personal data referred to above, any information, whatever its form - document, data, graph, question, suggestion, concept, remark, or other -, that you communicate to us on intercoaching .fr will in no way be held confidential. Consequently, its mere transmission by you gives us the right to use, reproduce, distribute, modify or transmit it for the purpose of processing your request.

Limitation of Liability

DMG SAS strives to ensure, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of the information disseminated on intercoaching.fr, the content of which it reserves the right to correct at any time and without notice. However, DMG SAS cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision, updating or completeness of the information made available on intercoaching.fr.

Consequently, and with the exception of direct damages resulting from gross or intentional fault on the part of DMG SAS, the latter declines all responsibility: for any imprecision, inaccuracy or omission relating to information available on the Site; for any damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party, leading to a modification of the information or elements made available on the Site; and more generally for all damages, direct or indirect, whatever the causes, origins, natures or consequences, even if DMG SAS would have been advised of the possibility of such damages, caused by reason of anyone's access to the Site or the impossibility of accessing it, the use of the Site, including any deterioration or virus that could infect your computer equipment or any other property, and/or the credit given to any information coming directly or indirectly from the Site .

Website Availability

You acknowledge that it is technically impossible to provide intercoaching.fr free from any defect and that DMG SAS cannot undertake that defects may lead to the temporary unavailability of intercoaching.fr; and that the operation of intercoaching.fr may be affected by events and/or elements that DMG SAS does not control, such as, for example, means of transmission and communication between you and DMG SAS and between DMG SAS and other networks.

DMG SAS and/or its suppliers may, at any time, modify or interrupt, temporarily or permanently, all or part of intercoaching.fr to carry out maintenance operations and/or carry out improvements and/or changes on intercoaching.fr. DMG SAS is not responsible for any modification, suspension or interruption of intercoaching.fr.

Jurisdictional provisions

The Site and its content are governed by French law, and any dispute relating thereto will be subject to the jurisdiction of the French courts.

 

Consent

Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

Intercoaching.fr participates in and complies with all the Specifications and Policies of the Transparency & Consent Framework of the IAB Europe. [He/She] uses the Consent Management Platform n°92.

You can change your choices at any time by click here.